Universidad Adventista de Chile

559 people started an undergraduate programme at Universidad Adventista de Chile in 2026, the 46th largest intake of Chile's 50 universities, and 2,912 were enrolled there in all. Twenty years of it, 2007–2026, followed by the masked student id from school to title.

University · Enrolling in 2026 · main campus region: Ñuble

First-year entrants
559
2026 · 46 of 50
Total enrolment
2,912
2026
Still here a year later · cohort 2025
78.3%
univ. 85.8%
Graduated here in 10 years · cohort 2015
67.3%
univ. 56.3%
Had it as first choice · 2026
49.0%
univ. 55.6%
Mean list fee · 2026
$4.6 M
univ. $5.9 M
Accreditation
3 years
2026
Women
67.3%
entrants 2026

At a glance

2026
Enrolled 2026
2,709
First year 2026
559
Titles 2025
408

Largest fields: health and welfare, social sciences, education.

Enrolled 2026
72
of them in a doctorate
0 · 0%
First year 2026
29
Titles 2025
114

2.7 postgraduate students per 100 undergraduates (universities: 7.3).

Projects 2015–2024
3
Among universities
47 of 49
Fondecyt
1
Here93%
Universities86%
UndergraduateMaster'sDoctoratePost-title

Everyone enrolled in 2026, by level. «Universities» adds up the enrolment of every university and divides afterwards.

Entrants, enrolment and titles

2007–2026

Three counts of the same institution. Undergraduate enrolment is everyone enrolled that year, in any year of their programme; first-year entrants are the people who started; titles are the undergraduate titles and degrees it awarded.

Undergraduate enrolmentFirst-year entrantsUndergraduate titles
01,0002,0003,0002007201720262,709408559
01,0002,0003,0002007201720262,709408559

What you can study here

2026 · mifuturo.cl

Every generic programme with a page of its own that took first-year entrants here in 2026, with its campuses and list fee from Mineduc's register, and what SIES publishes on mifuturo.cl for this institution and programme: employment the year after the title, the band of the monthly income in the fourth year, and first-year retention. Each programme's name opens what this institution's own students say about it — who stays, who graduates, how long it takes — next to the programme across the country.

The first-year dropout column is PuroChile's own count on Mineduc's register: of everyone who started the programme here in 2023–2025, the share enrolled at no institution at all the following year — the three cohorts added up, never an average of three rates — beside the same programme across Chile. Changing programme or institution is not dropping out, and some who drop out come back later. “—” is a programme with fewer than 30 entrants here in those years. Across all its undergraduate programmes, 12.1% of the 1,910 people who started here in 2023–2025 were enrolled nowhere the following year; across every university programme, 8.1%.

ProgrammeEntrants 2026CampusesYearly feeDropout, year 1 · 2023–2025Same programme, ChileEmployed, year 1Income, year 4Retention, year 1
Psicología841$4.9 M8.9%6.8%55.3%$1.0–1.1 M79.6%
Trabajo Social791$1.9 M52.5%18.0%46.8%n/an/a
Obstetricia y Puericultura661$4.9 M5.6%3.5%n/an/an/a
Enfermería471$5.1 M8.5%5.3%72.9%$1.5–1.6 M91.1%
Química y Farmacia411$5.9 M6.0%3.6%n/an/an/a
Ingeniería Civil Industrial371$4.8 M8.3%5.0%n/an/an/a
Derecho361$5.4 M16.3%7.4%n/an/an/a
Terapia Ocupacional331$4.7 M9.3%6.6%n/an/an/a
Ingeniería Comercial261$4.6 M5.6%7.3%59.5%n/a89.3%
Magister en Educación241$2.8 M16.7%11.1%n/an/an/a
Ingeniería Civil en Computación e Informática191$4.8 M4.2%6.1%n/an/an/a
Pedagogía en Educación Física181$3.6 M7.0%6.9%n/an/an/a
Pedagogía en Artes y Música171$3.7 M12.2%10.0%80.0%n/a91.2%
Pedagogía en Educación Básica171$3.5 M10.2%5.6%n/an/an/a
Pedagogía en Educación Diferencial111$3.6 M5.9%4.8%n/an/an/a
Nutrición y Dietética91$4.2 M11.1%8.8%n/an/an/a
Pedagogía en Idiomas71$3.5 M9.1%6.9%n/an/an/a
Magister en Salud51$2.8 M14.3%9.3%n/an/an/a
Agronomía21$4.8 M15.6%7.5%n/an/an/a
1 more with SIES figures and no entrants in 2026
ProgrammeEntrants 2026CampusesYearly feeDropout, year 1 · 2023–2025Same programme, ChileEmployed, year 1Income, year 4Retention, year 1
Técnico en Enfermería————20.7%39.6%n/an/a

Employment and income are SIES's own figures for this institution, published only where at least eleven graduates could be matched to a tax return; “n/a” is a figure SIES did not publish. Incomes are gross, in pesos of September 2025.

What it teaches

2026

Everyone enrolled in an undergraduate programme here in 2026, 2,709 enrolments, by CINE-F field and SIES generic programme. Each tile is a programme and its area is its share; click a field's band to open it, or a tile to see that programme across the country.

Health and welfare 45%Social sciences 17%Education 15%Business and law 10%Engineering an… 5.1%Information te… 4.0%Arts… 2.7%Obstetricia yPuericultura11%Enfermería10%TerapiaOcupacional8.2%Química yFarmacia5.7%Nutrición yDietética4.9%Trabajo Social4.8%Psicología17%Pedagogía enArtes y Música3.7%Pedagogía enEducación Física3.5%Pedagogía enEducación Básica2.8%Pedago…enEducac…2.2%PedagogíaenIdiomasPedagogíaenEducació…IngenieríaComercial5.1%Derecho4.7%Ingeniería CivilIndustrial5.0%Ingeniería Civilen Computación eInformática3.9%OtrosProfesion…de…2.7%Agron…1.8%
Health and welfare 45%Social sc… 17%Education 15%Business and law 10%Engi… 5.1%Info… 4.0%Obstetric…yPuericult…11%Enfermer…10%TerapiaOcupacional8.2%Química yFarmaciaNutriciónyDietética4.9%TrabajoSocial4.8%Psicología17%Pedagogíaen Artes…Pedagogíaen…Pedag…enEduca…2.8%Ped…enEdu…Pedag…en…Ped…en…IngenieríaComercial5.1%Derecho4.7%IngenieríaCivilIndustrialIngeniería…OtrosProfe…de…2.7%Agr…
Social sciencesArts and humanitiesAgriculture and veterinaryhover a tile for its count; click a group to open it

Mean annual list fee of its undergraduate enrolment: $4,587,000 (universities: $5,901,000). It is the published price of each programme averaged over the students enrolled in it, not what each one pays: free tuition (gratuidad), scholarships and loans are not subtracted.

Programme by programme

By SIES's generic programme, largest intake first. Only programmes that reached 10 entrants here in some year are listed; the rest are added together at the end. The change compares the first three years with the last three and is only given where both average at least 20 entrants.

Generic programme (SIES)First year 2026Enrolled 2026Mean list fee2007–2026Change
Psicología84461$4,909,000—
Trabajo Social79129$2,396,000+144%
Obstetricia y Puericultura66288$4,896,000—
Enfermería47278$5,073,000+22%
Química y Farmacia41154$5,881,000—
Ingeniería Civil Industrial37136$4,799,000—
Derecho36127$5,443,000—
Terapia Ocupacional33222$4,692,000—
Ingeniería Comercial26138$4,622,000—
Ingeniería Civil en Computación e Informática19107$4,814,000—
Pedagogía en Educación Física1894$3,623,000−65%
Pedagogía en Educación Básica1776$3,487,000—
Pedagogía en Artes y Música17100$3,678,000−29%
Pedagogía en Educación Diferencial1159$3,623,000—
Otros Profesionales de Humanidades1073$4,217,000—
Nutrición y Dietética9133$4,213,000—
Pedagogía en Idiomas740$3,487,000—
Agronomía250$4,814,000—
Every other programme
Every other programme0———
10 programmes it no longer opens

Who studies here

undergraduate · 2026

Its undergraduate enrolment of 2026, each split drawn over the same split for all universities. Every bar is a share of its own total, so the two can be compared whatever their size. How the first year came in is the institution's own declaration to SIES.

Age
Here21%15–1963%20–2411%Universities23%15–1955%20–2412%
Here21%63%20–24Universities23%55%20–24
15–1920–2425–2930–3435–3940 and over
Timetable
Here97%DaytimeUniversities87%Daytime
Here97%DaytimeUniversities87%Daytime
DaytimeDistance
Sex
Here38%Men62%WomenUniversities44%Men56%Women
Here38%Men62%WomenUniversities44%Men56%Women
MenWomen
Kind of programme
Here100%Professional degreesUniversities97%Professional degrees
Here100%Professional degreesUniversities97%Professional degrees
Professional degreesTechnical programmes
How first-year students came in
Here91%Direct entry (regular)Universities85%Direct entry (regular)
Here91%Direct entry (regular)Universities85%Direct entry (regular)
Direct entry (regular)Other forms of entrySpecial entry for foreign studentsInclusion programmes
Plan
Here97%Regular planUniversities91%Regular plan
Here97%Regular planUniversities91%Regular plan
Regular planSpecial plan

Where its entrants come from

2024–2026

The comuna of their school, not of their home. First-year entrants of 2024–2026, followed by their masked id to the last time they finished secondary school before starting. Mineduc publishes no home address, and the school is where four years of their education happened. 1,736 of 1,837 (94.5%) have such a record since 2006; the rest — who left school earlier, studied abroad or validated their studies — are not placed.

76.0% finished school in Ñuble, the region of its main campus.

Region of the school
Ñuble76.0%Biobío4.4%Metropolitana3.6%Maule3.6%Araucanía2.6%Antofagasta1.7%Arica y Parinacota1.4%Atacama1.3%Valparaíso1.3%O'Higgins1.0%Coquimbo0.9%Tarapacá0.7%Los Ríos0.5%Aysén0.5%Los Lagos0.3%Magallanes0.1%
Ñuble76.0%Biobío4.4%Metropolitana3.6%Maule3.6%Araucanía2.6%Antofagasta1.7%Arica y Parinacota1.4%Atacama1.3%Valparaíso1.3%O'Higgins1.0%Coquimbo0.9%Tarapacá0.7%Los Ríos0.5%Aysén0.5%Los Lagos0.3%Magallanes0.1%
Comuna of the school
Chillán97155.9%
San Carlos985.6%
Bulnes432.5%
Coihueco422.4%
Los Ángeles412.4%
San Nicolás412.4%
Arica241.4%
Pinto231.3%
Antofagasta211.2%
Chillán Viejo211.2%
Copiapó181.0%
Parral160.9%
43 more comunas

El Carmen 16 · San Ignacio 14 · Talca 13 · Temuco 13 · Villarrica 12 · Iquique 11 · Quilpué 11 · La Serena 10 · Angol 10 · Yungay 10 · Concepción 9 · Conchalí 9 · La Florida 8 · Quillón 8 · Curicó 7 · Molina 7 · Santiago 7 · Calama 6 · Cauquenes 6 · Coyhaique 6 · Lo Prado 6 · Pemuco 6 · Quirihue 6 · Linares 5 · Pitrufquén 5 · La Reina 5 · San Joaquín 5 · Vallenar 4 · Coquimbo 4 · Rancagua 4 · Machalí 4 · Talcahuano 4 · La Cisterna 4 · Valdivia 4 · Ninhue 4 · Ñiquén 4 · San Fabián 4 · Calera 3 · Rengo 3 · Constitución 3 · Cañete 3 · Curanilahue 3 · Portezuelo 3

72 more comunas sent fewer than 3 each, together 88 entrants; they are not named.

The kind of school
Here17%78%Subsidised privateUniversities28%Public (municipal or…54%Subsidised private16%
Here17%78%Subsidised privateUniversities28%Public (munici…54%Subsidised private16%
Public (municipal or SLEP)Subsidised privateFee-paying privateDelegated administration
When they started, after leaving school
Here50%The next year25%A year later15%Universities54%The next year25%A year later13%
Here50%The next year25%A year later15%Universities54%The next year25%A year later
The next yearA year later2–4 years later5 years or more

How they chose it

DEMRE · 2021–2026

Centralised admission only. DEMRE's register of the universities in the national admission system: every preference of every regular applicant, and who enrolled through it. Direct admission — the way most people enter an institute or a CFT, and some university programmes — is not in it. In 2026, 299 applicants put a programme of Universidad Adventista de Chile as their first choice and 1,624 included one somewhere on their list.

In which preference its regular entrants had it · 2026
Here49%1st choice31%2ndUniversities56%1st choice19%2nd
Here49%1st choice31%2ndUniversities56%1st choice19%
1st choice2nd3rd4th–5th6th–10th11th–20th

The order of the programme they enrolled in, on the list they applied with.

Share who had it first, by year
Universidad Adventista de ChileUniversities
02040608020212024202655.6%49.0%
02040608020212024202655.6%49.0%
Weighted score of its regular entrants · 2026
0.0%10.0%20.0%30.0%under 500500–549550–599600–649650–699700–749750–799800–849850–899900–949950+
0.0%10.0%20.0%30.0%under 500500–549550–599600–649650–699700–749750–799800–849850–899900–949950+
HereUniversities

PAES scale, which starts in 2023; the years before are another test on another scale and are not drawn. Each bar is a share of its own entrants.

Route of entry · 2026
Here85%Regular places11%Universities83%Regular places12%
Here85%Regular placesUniversities83%Regular places
Regular placesTeaching-degree routesSpecial admission

Who is still here a year later

cohorts 2007–2025

Each year's first-year entrants, followed into the next year's register: still enrolled here (in any programme), enrolled at another institution, or not enrolled anywhere. It is SIES's first-year retention, counted on the published register; a cohort under 30 people has no rate.

Universidad Adventista de ChileUniversities
025507510020072016202585.8%78.3%
025507510020072016202585.8%78.3%
Cohort 2025, in 2026
Here78%Still here16%Universities86%Still here
Here78%Still here16%Universities86%Still here
Still hereAt another institutionNot enrolled

Who graduates, and when

titles 2007–2025

Each cohort of first-year entrants followed into the register of titles: the share with an undergraduate title from this institution, by years since they started. A recent cohort has a short line, not a low one — the register only goes to 2025. A title is any undergraduate title or degree, including the intermediate ones some programmes award on the way; the register does not tell them apart.

Titled here, % of the cohort, by years since entry
Cohort 2007Cohort 2011Cohort 2015Cohort 2019Cohort 2021Universities 2015
020406080091867%38%
020406080091867%38%

Horizontal axis: years since entry (0 is the year they started).

Cohort 2015, 10 years on
Here67%Titled here12%21%No title yetUniversities56%Titled here17%26%No title yet
Here67%Titled here21%Universities56%Titled here17%26%No title yet
Titled hereTitled elsewhereNo title yet

395 people started here in 2015. "Titled elsewhere" is a title from any other institution and no title from this one: someone who changed institution and finished there.

The undergraduate titles it awarded in 2025
Health and welfare 50%Education 15%Business and law 13%Social sciences 8.8%Engineering a… 4.2%Agriculture a… 3.7%Arts… 3.2%Enfermería14%Obstetricia y Puericultura12%Trabajo Social9.8%TerapiaOcupacional7.6%Nutrición yDietética5.6%Técn…enEnfe…Pedagogíaen Artes yMúsica3.2%Bachill…y/oLicenci…2.7%Pedagogíaen Idiomas2.5%PedagogíaenEducació…2.0%Pedago…enEducac…2.0%Pedagog…en…Pedagog…en…Peda…enHist…Peda…en…IngenieríaComercial6.4%ContadorAuditor6.1%Psicología8.8%IngenieríaCivilIndustrial2.7%Ingen…enElect…1.5%Agronomía3.7%OtrosProfesion…de…3.2%Ingen…Civilen…2.0%
Health and welfare 50%Education 15%Business and law 13%Social sciences 8.8%Engin… 4.2%Agric… 3.7%Enfermería14%Obstetricia yPuericultura12%Trabajo Social9.8%TerapiaOcupacional7.6%NutriciónyDietética5.6%Pedag…enArtes…Bachi…y/oLicen…Pedag…enIdiom…Pedago…enEducac…Pedago…en…Peda…Ingenie…Comerci…6.4%ContadorAuditor6.1%Psicología8.8%Ingeni…Ing…en…AgronomíaOtrosProfes…de…3.2%Ing…Civ…en…
Social sciencesAgriculture and veterinaryArts and humanitiesInformation technologyhover a tile for its count; click a group to open it

How long it really takes

titles 2023–2025

Undergraduate titles of 2023–2025 in regular plans: the time from the start of the semester they entered (March or August) to the date of the title, in semesters, against the formal length the institution declares. Special and continuation plans are left out, because they take in people with earlier studies whose clock did not start at entry. 1,225 of 1,300 titles have the dates to be measured.

Here51%Within the formal length27%1–2 semesters more11%3–4 semesters more5.6%Universities33%Within the formal length31%1–2 semesters more16%3–4 semesters more8.4%5–6 semesters…7.0%
Here51%Within the formal length27%1–2 semesters…Universities33%Within the formal…31%1–2 semesters mo…16%
Within the formal length1–2 semesters more3–4 semesters more5–6 semesters more7–10 semesters more11 semesters or more
Programme by programme
Generic programme (SIES)TitlesFormal, yearsReal, yearsOn timeReal in Chile
Enfermería1995.05.753%6.0
Obstetricia y Puericultura1505.06.222%6.1
Psicología1405.05.573%5.7
Nutrición y Dietética755.05.555%6.2
Contador Auditor644.04.841%5.3
Pedagogía en Artes y Música615.06.261%6.0
Terapia Ocupacional595.05.186%5.7
Trabajo Social555.05.575%5.0
Técnico en Enfermería522.02.660%3.0
Ingeniería Comercial495.06.322%6.1
Pedagogía en Educación Física455.05.769%5.6
Pedagogía en Educación Diferencial394.85.244%5.2
Otros Profesionales de Humanidades385.06.739%6.7
Pedagogía en Idiomas295.05.952%5.8
Agronomía275.06.57%7.2
Pedagogía en Educación Básica244.75.550%5.4
Ingeniería Civil Industrial205.55.935%6.9
Pedagogía en Educación de Párvulos194.65.637%5.0
Pedagogía en Lenguaje, Comunicación y/o Castellano195.05.184%5.7
Ingeniería Civil en Computación e Informática185.76.822%7.0

Programmes with at least ten titles in the three years. Years are means over every title, formal and real alike; "on time" is the share titled within the formal length. The last column is the same generic programme at every institution in Chile.

Where its campuses are

1 commune · 2026

Where it teaches, not where its students are from. First-year entrants of 2026 by the commune of the campus they enrolled at.

By region
Ñuble559
Ñuble559
By commune
Chillán559

Postgraduate

2007–2026

First year of a master's or a doctorate, and everyone enrolled in one. At this level the register classifies into broad fields, not programmes.

Postgraduate entrantsPostgraduate enrolment
0501001502002007201720267229
0501001502002007201720267229
Postgraduate enrolment by field · 2026
Master's 100%Magister en Educación51%Magister en Salud35%Magister enCienciasSociales13%
Master's 100%Magister enEducación51%Magister en Salud35%Magister enCiencias Sociales13%
hover a tile for its count; click a group to open it

Where its postgraduate students did their undergraduate degree

Postgraduate entrants of 2024–2026, followed back to their most recent undergraduate title. 138 of 156 (88.5%) have one in the register, which starts in 2007; the rest graduated earlier or abroad, which is not the same as having no degree. Of those found, 49.3% graduated here (universities: 29.0% stay at their own).

Left, where each entrant took their last undergraduate title; right, the postgraduate field they started here. Ribbon width is people. Only the eight largest institutions are named; the rest, and any contributing fewer than three people, are added into «other institutions».

Universidad Adventista de Chile67 peopleUniversidad San Sebastian9 peopleUniversidad Autonoma de Chile6 peopleUniversidad de Concepcion5 peopleUniversidad del Bio-Bio3 peopleOther institutions48 peopleNo title in the register18 peopleMagister en Ciencias Sociales23 peopleMagister en Administración y Comercio12 peopleMagister en Salud57 peopleMagister en Educación60 peopleMagister en Agropecuaria3 peopleMagister en Humanidades1 people
Universidad Adv…67 peopleUniversidad San…9 peopleUniversidad Aut…6 peopleUniversidad de …5 peopleUniversidad del…3 peopleOther instituti…48 peopleNo title in the…18 peopleMagister en Cie…23 peopleMagister en Adm…12 peopleMagister en Sal…57 peopleMagister en Edu…60 peopleMagister en Agr…3 peopleMagister en Hum…1 people
Undergraduate institutionPeople%
Universidad Adventista de Chile (itself)6843.6%
Universidad San Sebastian117.1%
Universidad de Concepcion85.1%
Universidad Autonoma de Chile74.5%
Universidad Santo Tomas53.2%
Universidad del Bio-Bio53.2%
Universidad Andres Bello42.6%
Universidad de Antofagasta31.9%
Universidad Catolica de la Santisima Concepcion31.9%
Other institutions2415.4%
No undergraduate title in the register (before 2007 or abroad)1811.5%

Where its graduates go on to a postgraduate degree

People with an undergraduate title from here in 2010–2021, followed forward to the first master's or doctorate they started, anywhere, up to 2026. 323 of 3,297 (9.8%) started one (universities: 9.9%); 47.7% of them here.

Left, the field of the undergraduate title they took here; right, the institution where they started a master's or a doctorate in Chile. Ribbon width is people. Only the ten largest destinations are named; the rest, and any receiving fewer than three people, are added into «other institutions».

Education186 peopleHealth and welfare52 peopleArts and humanities39 peopleSocial sciences25 peopleAgriculture and veterinary10 peopleBusiness and law7 peopleEngineering and industry3 peopleInformation technology1 peopleUniversidad Miguel de Cervantes5 peopleUniversidad de Artes, Ciencias y Comunicacion - UNIACC4 peopleUniversidad Santo Tomas3 peopleUniversidad del Bio-Bio25 peopleUniversidad Andres Bello48 peopleUniversidad Central de Chile9 peopleUniversidad San Sebastian6 peopleUniversidad de Concepcion17 peopleUniversidad Adventista de Chile150 peopleOther institutions56 people
Education186 peopleHealth and welf…52 peopleArts and humani…39 peopleSocial sciences25 peopleAgriculture and…10 peopleBusiness and law7 peopleEngineering and…3 peopleInformation tec…1 peopleUniversidad Mig…5 peopleUniversidad de …4 peopleUniversidad San…3 peopleUniversidad del…25 peopleUniversidad And…48 peopleUniversidad Cen…9 peopleUniversidad San…6 peopleUniversidad de …17 peopleUniversidad Adv…150 peopleOther instituti…56 people
Postgraduate institutionPeople%
Universidad Adventista de Chile (itself)15447.7%
Universidad Andres Bello4915.2%
Universidad del Bio-Bio257.7%
Universidad de Concepcion185.6%
Universidad Central de Chile92.8%
Universidad San Sebastian82.5%
Universidad de Artes, Ciencias y Comunicacion - UNIACC72.2%
Universidad Santo Tomas51.5%
Universidad Miguel de Cervantes51.5%
Universidad de Chile51.5%
Universidad Catolica del Maule51.5%
Universidad Adolfo Ibañez41.2%

Research

ANID · 2006–2025

The projects ANID (CONICYT until 2019) awarded with Universidad Adventista de Chile as principal institution — the one that answers for the project. Each figure is a count of awarded projects: not publications, not money, not people, and a project with partners counts once, here. The year is the year it was decided.

Projects awarded · 2015–2024
3
47 of 49 universities
Fondecyt (Regular, Iniciación, Postdoctorado)
1
2015–2024
Applied research
33%
universities 13%
Led by a woman
100%
universities 33%

Projects awarded each year

011222006201620251
011222006201620251

By OECD area · 2015–2024

0.0%20.0%40.0%Natural sciencesEngineering and technologyMedical and health sciencesAgricultural sciencesSocial sciencesHumanitiesMultidisciplinaryNo area declared
0.0%20.0%40.0%Natural sciencesEngineering and technologyMedical and health sciencesAgricultural sciencesSocial sciencesHumanitiesMultidisciplinaryNo area declared
HereUniversities

By ANID programme · 2015–2024

00111Fondecyt1Fondef1Other programmes1
00111Fondecyt1Fondef1Other programmes1

What it is specialised in: Fondecyt's study groups

Its Fondecyt projects of 2015–2024, by the panel each was evaluated in. Specialisation is Balassa's revealed advantage: the group's share here over its share in Chile; above 1, it weighs more here than in the country. It is computed only for institutions with at least 40 projects in the window, and this one has 1: its shares are shown, its specialisation is not.

Study groupIts projects declare mostlyProjects%
Engineering 3ingenieria quimica, procesamiento y tecnologia de alimentos and bioingenieria1100.0

The newest competitions · 2025–2026

From the 2025 competitions ANID classifies every project by OECD discipline (the second level of the Frascati Manual), and Fondecyt evaluates in new groups. These 2 projects are read apart, by discipline, and are not part of the specialisation above.

01122Ciencias de la tierra y del medio ambiente2
01122Ciencias de la tierra y del medio ambiente2

ANID's historical register of awarded projects (CC0), cut at 31 December 2025. Institutions are matched to the SIES by name, with an explicit table for ANID's other spellings; foundations, centres and faculties with a legal personality of their own count as their own institution. Research across Chile →

The names it registers its programmes under

19 names · 2026

The wording each student enrolled under, as the institution filed it. Only names with at least three entrants are printed.

0255075100Psicologia84Licenciatura en Trabajo Social73Obstetricia y Puericultura66Enfermeria47Quimica y Farmacia41Ingenieria Civil Industrial37Derecho36Terapia Ocupacional33Ingenieria Comercial26Ingenieria Civil en Informatica19Pedagogia en Educacion Fisica18Pedagogia en Educacion General Basica17Pedagogia en Musica Mencion Educacion Extraescolar17Pedagogia en Educacion Diferencial Mencion Dificultades Especificas del A…11Teologia10
0255075100Psicologia84Licenciatura en Trabajo Social73Obstetricia y Puericultura66Enfermeria47Quimica y Farmacia41Ingenieria Civil Industrial37Derecho36Terapia Ocupacional33Ingenieria Comercial26Ingenieria Civil en Informatica19Pedagogia en Educacion Fisica18Pedagogia en Educacion General Basica17Pedagogia en Musica Mencion Educacion Extraescolar17Pedagogia en Educacion Diferencial Mencion Dificultades…11Teologia10

4 more names, together 24 entrants.

Similar institutions

Other universities with a first-year intake of similar size in 2026.

Mineduc's higher-education registers (SIES): enrolment 2007–2026 and titles 2007–2025; Mineduc's register of secondary-school leavers; and DEMRE's admission register, republished by Mineduc. They are joined person by person through the masked student id Mineduc publishes in all of them for that purpose. First-year entrants are one row per person who started that year; someone who started at two institutions counts at one. Every figure is a count of records; shares and means are taken after adding. The name is the register's own and is written as it writes it. Every university.